Cast & Crew

Directed by

Reza Badiyi (episodes “Thicker than Blood”, “In Kold Blood”, “Stolen Lies”, “Vengeance”)
Chip Chalmers (episode “Twisted Truths”)
Peter Ellis (III) (episode “shadow of a doubt”)
Bruce Seth Green (episodes “Quan Chi” and “Kreeya”)
Rick Jacobson (“Undying Dream”)
Jim Johnston (I) (episode “Essence, The” and “Debt of the Dragon”)
Charles T. Kanganis (episode “Unholy Alliance”)
Harvey S. Laidman (episode “The Master”)
Doug Lefler (episode “Cold Reality”)
Scott Paulin (episodes “Immortal Kombat”, “Balance of Power”)
Oley Sassone (episodes “Eternal Warrior 1” and “Eternal Warrior 2”)
Jack Sholder (episode “The Serpent and the Ice”)
Charles Siebert (episodes “Noob Saibot,” “Festival of Death”, “Flawed Victory”)

Writing credits:
James Cappe (multiple episodes)

Cast (in credits order)

Paolo Montalban …. Kung Lao
Daniel Bernhardt …. Siro
Kristanna Loken …. Taja
Tracy Douglas …. Vorpax
Bruce Locke …. Shang Tsung
Jeffrey Meek …. Lord Rayden, Shao Kahn (as Jeff Meek)
Jennifer Renton …. Geneviere Reyland
– rest of cast listed alphabetically
Angelica Bridges … Omegis
Percy Brown …. Rain
Meg Brown … Mileena
Brooke Burns … Lori
Chris Casamassa … Scorpion
Mimi Chan …. Kreeya Warrior (uncredited)
Audie England / Dara Tomanovich … Kitana
Jim Helsinger …. General Reiko
Christopher Leps …. Ninja/Guard (uncredited)
Adoni Maropis … Quan Chi
Jaime Pressly … Mika
JJ Perry … Sub-Zero
Master Sultan Uddin …. Noob Saibot, Shadow Priest
Jon Valera …. Reptile
Alexander Walters … Tomas

Produced by

Dean Barnes (co-producer)
Sean Catherine Derek
Steve Hattman (executive)
Lawrence Kasanoff (executive)
Wayne Morris (III)

Original music by
Jonathan Sloate

Cinematography by
Christopher Faloona
Stephen Campbell (I) (as Stephen F. Campbell)

Film Editing by
Ray Daniels III (as Ray Daniels)
Rick Roberts (II)
Ken Bornstein, A.C.E.

Production Design by
Orvis Rigsby

Costume Design by
Beverly Safier

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Finn (II) …. first assistant director
John Medlin …. second unit director

Sound Department
Joe Foglia …. sound mixer

Special Effects
Jerald Doerr …. CGI special effects (3D animation/comp)

Stunts

Michael Chaturantabut …. stunts
Mike Christopher …. stunts (as Michael St. Christopher)
Dana Hee …. stunts
Christopher Leps …. stunts
John Medlan …. stunt co-ordinator
J.J. Perry …. stunts
Christine Rodriguez …. Kitana double
Bill Scharpf …. stunts
Eric M. Solky …. stunts
Gary Ray Stearns …. stunts
Jamie Taylor …. scenes deleted
Jon Valera …. stunts
Michele Waitman …. stunts
Ryan Watson …. stunts
Bani Yanagisawa …. stunts
Marcus Young …. stunts
Paulie ‘Fists’ …. stunts

Other crew
Jillian Amburgey …. script supervisor
Grayson Austin …. steadicam operator
David S. Campbell …. additional camera operator
James Cappe …. executive story consultant
Juan Carlos Coto …. developer
Michael Thomas Dunn …. lighting assistant (episode: “Cold Reality”) (uncredited)
Erik Emerson …. first assistant camera: second unit
Beth Goldstein …. casting assistant (uncredited)
Mark Garner …. art designer
Missy Lantz …. assistant production office co-ordinator
Stephanie Lowell …. script supervisor: second unit
Chip Monk …. camera loader
Nik Petrik …. camera operator
Tracey Pitts …. first assistant accountant
Amy R. Trachtman …. production secretary
Kathryn Waters …. script supervisor: second unit (uncredited)
Nick Woolfolk …. camera operator

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *